Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5512,828
Zell Am SeeAustria 7949
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7791,727
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9474,939
ZhengzhouChina 8,0465,000
ZhijiangChina 8,3545,191
ZagrebCroatia 306190
ZugspitzeGermany 12175
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,225761
ZahedanIran 4,5822,847
ZanjanIran 3,1771,974
ZacatecasMexico 9,8996,151
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2464,502
ZinderNiger 3,6762,284
ZhobPakistan 5,1073,174
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9236,788
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9256,789
ZamoscPoland 918570
Zielona GoraPoland 626389
ZigalovoRussia 6,1073,795
ZiganskRussia 6,1333,811
ZyryankaRussia 7,0184,361
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,194742
ZurichSwitzerland 286178
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4614,015
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6651,035
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7181,068
ZitomirUkraine 1,275792
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,541957
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,535954
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2045,720
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5494,691
ZambeziZambia 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -