Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6851,669
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0351,886
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8651,780
YaoundeCameroon 4,7702,964
YokoCameroon 4,5792,846
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8723,649
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9884,342
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4634,638
YanjiChina 8,2985,157
YichangChina 8,2085,101
YinchuanChina 7,2764,522
YiningChina 5,2323,252
YariguiesColombia 9,1375,678
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8964,907
YazdIran 3,9182,435
YakushimaJapan 9,4555,875
YamagataJapan 9,2515,748
YamaguchiJapan 9,1655,695
YokkaichiJapan 9,3705,823
YokohamaJapan 9,4805,891
YonagoJapan 9,1545,689
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4975,902
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7887,325
YeMyanmar 8,4525,252
YolaNigeria 4,1702,591
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9055,533
YurimaguasPeru 10,3576,436
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4322,133
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5395,306
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8022,362
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6675,386
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9274,926
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3915,214
York, PaUsa 6,8534,258
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0034,352
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7086,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -