Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,10110,006
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5876,579
WilliamtownAustralia 16,28310,118
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8699,240
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4618,365
WoomeraAustralia 15,0349,343
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2168,212
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4233,370
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6224,736
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7084,790
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3154,546
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5024,662
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3555,192
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4107,712
WajimaJapan 9,1625,693
WakamatsuJapan 9,3025,780
WakayamaJapan 9,3605,817
WakkanaiJapan 8,6415,370
WajirKenya 5,6843,532
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7444,812
WindhoekNamibia 7,7214,798
WaihiNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,50411,498
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,45211,467
WaimateNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,44611,463
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,54111,522
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,03411,207
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,54511,524
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,23411,331
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,43811,457
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25311,342
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,29711,370
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,18911,303
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,38911,427
WintonNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,17511,294
WarsawPoland 873543
WroclawPoland 594369
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5055,285
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1022,549
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2612,027
WauSudan 4,5932,854
WaddingtonUk 1,157719
Waco, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Wake IslandUsa 12,2397,606
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9364,931
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6394,747
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6295,362
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Warren, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Warren, PaUsa 6,8444,253
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8224,860
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9364,310
Washington, IaUsa 7,7254,801
Washington, InUsa 7,5734,706
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1545,067
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5154,049
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6934,781
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3924,594
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3184,547
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8614,885
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2485,125
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9464,938
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3885,213
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1154,422
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7864,217
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0525,003
West Point, GaUsa 7,9034,911
West Point, NyUsa 6,5854,092
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4354,620
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3175,168
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4715,264
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6774,149
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0654,390
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3264,553
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7614,201
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7754,831
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7864,217
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7834,215
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3254,552
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2804,524
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0905,648
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3724,581
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5574,696
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2905,773
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4824,649
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0324,370
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1184,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -