Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 909565
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6707,252
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4097,090
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8297,351
ViennaAustria 354220
VitebskBelarus 1,570976
VassourasBrazil 9,5115,910
VicosaBrazil 9,3125,786
VitoriaBrazil 9,1255,671
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6615,382
VarnaBulgaria 1,296805
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3623,953
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5155,291
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6924,780
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6544,756
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5765,329
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6155,353
ValdiviaChile 12,8007,954
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7157,901
VallenarChile 11,7757,317
ValparaisoChile 12,1487,549
VanguardiaColombia 9,3535,812
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7516,060
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,175730
VestervigDenmark 1,148713
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9394,933
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8794,896
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9514,941
VilsandiEstonia 1,446898
VaasaFinland 1,9101,187
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7251,694
VeravalIndia 5,9263,683
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1534,445
ValentiaIreland 1,7191,068
VeniceItaly 13785
VeronaItaly 182113
VicenzaItaly 14187
Vigna Di ValleItaly 517321
ViterboItaly 477297
VolterraItaly 385240
VientianeLaos 8,5915,339
VarenaLithuania 1,205749
VilniusLithuania 1,259783
VeracruzMexico 9,7856,080
VlissingenNetherlands 817508
VaernesNorway 1,8621,157
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6951,053
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8191,752
VillarricaParaguay 10,5926,582
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,030640
VanavaraRussia 5,6473,509
VasileviciRussia 1,408875
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6531,027
VerhojanskRussia 6,3913,972
ViljujskRussia 6,2773,901
VitimRussia 6,1873,845
Vize IslandRussia 4,4162,744
VladivostokRussia 8,3995,219
VolgogradRussia 2,4081,496
VologdaRussia 2,2941,426
VoronezRussia 2,0261,259
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8974,286
VytegraRussia 2,2221,381
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1114,419
ValenciaSpain 1,305811
ValladolidSpain 1,464910
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7211,070
VisbySweden 1,285798
VanTurkey 2,6881,670
ValleyUk 1,395867
VinnitsaUkraine 1,248775
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8684,889
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8395,493
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8684,889
Vevay, InUsa 7,4704,642
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3435,184
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0195,605
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4344,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -