Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5678,430
UaupesBrazil 9,1845,707
UbatubaBrazil 9,6886,020
UberabaBrazil 9,5285,921
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0304,369
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6773,528
UpernavikGreenland 4,4062,738
UummannaqGreenland 4,2532,643
UdineItaly 10767
Ustica IslandItaly 896557
UenoJapan 9,3645,819
UnzendakeJapan 9,2245,732
UrakawaJapan 8,9945,589
UshibukaJapan 9,2585,753
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3875,833
UwajimaJapan 9,3085,784
UkmergeLithuania 1,289801
UtenaLithuania 1,347837
UlaangomMongolia 5,6323,500
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6484,131
UlgiiMongolia 5,5433,445
UliastaiMongolia 6,0493,759
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6523,512
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9104,294
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8415,494
UfaRussia 3,1381,950
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4922,791
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4283,994
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9284,927
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4013,978
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1481,956
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2405,121
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0174,361
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1144,421
Umm BeninSudan 4,2582,646
UmeňSweden 1,9661,221
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9775,579
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6555,378
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4335,240
UrfaTurkey 2,4261,507
UsakTurkey 1,6591,031
Uman’Ukraine 1,362847
UzgorodUkraine 781485
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0394,374
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1714,456
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5594,698
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2844,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -