Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7502,952
TiranaAlbania 851529
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7301,696
TebessaAlgeria 1,304810
TimimounAlgeria 2,2021,368
TindoufAlgeria 2,7661,719
TouggourtAlgeria 1,606998
TrelewArgentina 12,5617,806
TucumanArgentina 11,2616,998
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0008,700
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9998,699
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8478,605
TibooburraAustralia 15,3149,516
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8949,255
TshaneBotswana 7,9274,926
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7775,454
TarauacaBrazil 10,1396,300
TauaBrazil 7,8144,856
TefeBrazil 9,2925,774
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9665,572
TeresinaBrazil 7,8874,901
TiriosBrazil 8,1805,083
TorresBrazil 10,4916,519
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8134,855
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8596,126
TriunfoBrazil 7,8394,871
TucuruiBrazil 8,2355,118
TuriacuBrazil 7,7634,824
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7693,585
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7134,793
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1814,463
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1184,423
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8914,282
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5424,066
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6175,354
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7574,199
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6054,105
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6494,132
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3673,335
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6857,883
TaiyuanChina 7,7524,817
TaoyuanChina 9,3305,798
TengchongChina 7,7334,805
TønderDenmark 942585
TylstrupDenmark 1,173729
TystofteDenmark 949590
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0384,995
TahrirEgypt 2,3901,485
TantaEgypt 2,3951,488
TallinEstonia 1,6281,012
TartuEstonia 1,598993
TampereFinland 1,7971,117
TurkuFinland 1,6661,035
ToulonFrance 639397
ToulouseFrance 916570
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8509,850
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,94410,529
TchibanGabon 5,5143,427
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6481,646
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 531330
TamaleGhana 4,3312,691
ThessalonikiGreece 1,105687
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,321821
TimehriGuyana 7,9994,971
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5765,950
TelaHonduras 9,4595,878
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4084,603
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4084,603
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8587,369
TabrizIran 2,9311,821
TeheranIran 3,4522,145
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5301,572
Taranto, PugliaItaly 805500
TarvisioItaly 10767
TermoliItaly 570354
TorinoItaly 395246
Torino/ CaselleItaly 392244
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 981609
TrevicoItaly 676420
TrevisoItaly 12075
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 166103
Turin, PiedmontItaly 398247
TabouIvory Coast 5,0683,149
TadotsuJapan 9,2805,767
TakadaJapan 9,2565,752
TakamatsuJapan 9,2935,775
TakayamaJapan 9,2935,775
TanegashimaJapan 9,4445,869
TatenoJapan 9,4455,869
TateyamaJapan 9,5325,924
TokushimaJapan 9,3435,806
TokyoJapan 9,4635,880
TomakomaiJapan 8,8985,529
TottoriJapan 9,1985,716
ToyamaJapan 9,2405,742
ToyookaJapan 9,2245,732
TsuJapan 9,3865,832
TsurugaJapan 9,2785,766
TsuyamaJapan 9,2245,732
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7412,325
TripoliLebanon 2,3991,491
TobrukLibya 1,9321,201
TripoliLibya 1,566973
TelsiaiLithuania 1,241771
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1165,043
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7105,412
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4155,229
ThyoloMalawi 7,3614,574
TawauMalaysia 10,8416,736
TessalitMali 3,1211,940
TimbuktuMali 3,6152,247
TombMali 3,6202,249
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8052,365
TacubayaMexico 9,9706,195
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6425,992
TarialanMongolia 6,2523,885
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0743,774
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3543,949
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7954,223
TangierMorocco 1,9401,205
TarfayaMorocco 3,0311,884
TazaMorocco 1,9471,210
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9584,946
TaungooMyanmar 8,0595,008
ThandweMyanmar 7,9354,931
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,41010,197
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,36411,412
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,28811,364
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,25611,344
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,53211,516
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,42711,450
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,34011,396
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
TemukaNew Zealand 18,36411,411
TimaruNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,31511,381
TahouaNiger 3,5982,236
TillaberyNiger 3,7542,333
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7435,433
TromsoNorway 2,5781,602
TrondheimNorway 1,8591,155
ThumraitOman 4,9963,105
TacnaPeru 10,9056,776
TarapotoPeru 10,4266,479
TrujilloPeru 10,7616,687
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7676,690
TorunPoland 837520
TimisoaraRomania 703437
TambovRussia 2,1801,355
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1342,569
TaraRussia 4,2592,647
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3132,680
TermezRussia 4,5742,843
TernejRussia 8,4565,254
TobolskRussia 3,8762,408
TomskRussia 4,8893,038
Tot’MaRussia 2,4701,535
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2422,015
TuapseRussia 2,1051,308
TuraRussia 5,3613,332
TurukhanskRussia 4,7642,960
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7912,356
TortosaSpain 1,146712
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7214,798
TokerSudan 3,9152,433
TartousSyria 2,3731,475
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3515,811
TaboraTanzania 6,1083,796
TakThailand 8,4205,232
TrangThailand 9,2025,718
TabligboTogo 4,5802,846
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6325,985
TunisTunisia 1,113691
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3382,075
TireeUk 1,6991,056
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,324823
TernopilUkraine 1,044649
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1046,900
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8974,907
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7904,841
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9704,953
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0545,005
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1245,049
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1814,462
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3303,934
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Temple, TxUsa 8,8575,504
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5455,310
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1825,084
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7064,788
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1784,461
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8685,511
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6944,160
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7495,436
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7024,165
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5555,937
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3445,185
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0585,007
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2424,500
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5022,797
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1755,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -