Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4892,790
ShkoderAlbania 776482
SkikdaAlgeria 1,180733
SaltaArgentina 11,1196,909
San AntonioArgentina 12,3657,684
San LuisArgentina 11,8547,366
San RafaelArgentina 12,0927,514
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9837,447
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2767,007
SarmientoArgentina 12,9678,058
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,30810,134
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,30510,132
SalzburgAustria 13383
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8381,764
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0541,898
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9771,850
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5652,215
SaveBenin 4,4022,735
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3776,448
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 581361
SalvadorBrazil 8,3415,183
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7606,686
SantaremBrazil 8,4785,268
SantosBrazil 9,8066,094
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7296,045
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6455,372
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7434,812
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4096,468
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7296,667
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5635,942
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7604,822
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9475,560
São PauloBrazil 9,7856,080
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6606,003
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0616,252
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2065,100
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2405,120
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2785,765
SobralBrazil 7,6024,724
SoureBrazil 7,8954,906
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5305,301
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0686,878
SurubimBrazil 7,6914,779
SadovoBulgaria 1,130702
SandanskiBulgaria 1,052653
SofiaBulgaria 991616
SiemreapCambodia 9,0525,625
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4503,387
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7713,586
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3833,345
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6313,499
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5824,711
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8714,270
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3283,311
Scott, SkCanada 7,6574,758
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5233,432
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6503,511
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1453,819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9084,293
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0234,364
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6364,745
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0975,032
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1113,176
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5703,462
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7864,838
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7914,841
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3313,313
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1971,987
SalCape Verde 4,6402,883
SantiagoChile 12,1607,556
SewellChile 12,1837,571
ShanghaiChina 8,8275,485
ShantouChina 9,1645,694
ShenyangChina 8,0745,017
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2885,772
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8405,493
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6796,015
SibenikCroatia 440274
SplitCroatia 488303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 968601
StudsgårdDenmark 1,065662
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9004,909
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8944,905
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8504,878
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9024,910
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8334,868
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9394,933
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9454,937
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9744,955
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0064,975
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8444,874
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8544,881
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9184,920
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9654,949
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9354,931
San GabrielEcuador 9,9626,190
SalloumEgypt 2,0201,256
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2631,406
SohagEgypt 2,8211,753
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7601,715
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7486,057
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8167,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4401,517
StrasbourgFrance 399248
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7374,808
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7684,827
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2921,425
SchleswigGermany 887551
StuttgartGermany 321199
SamosGreece 1,568974
Skiros IslandGreece 1,318819
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,595991
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1832,599
SiguiriGuinea 4,4092,740
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6305,984
SzegedHungary 605376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 340211
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9161,812
SagarIndia 6,3423,941
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3373,316
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0298,096
SemnanIran 3,6172,248
ShahroudIran 3,6842,289
ShirazIran 3,9572,459
ShannonIreland 1,6511,026
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 477296
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 632393
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 915568
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 342212
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 730454
Scuro MountainItaly 890553
SigonellaItaly 1,060659
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9673,087
SagaJapan 9,1795,704
SaigoJapan 9,0865,646
SakaiJapan 9,1395,679
SakataJapan 9,1665,696
SapporoJapan 8,8475,497
SaseboJapan 9,1565,690
SendaiJapan 9,2765,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3805,829
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1545,689
ShinjoJapan 9,2025,718
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4635,880
ShirakawaJapan 9,3495,810
ShizuokaJapan 9,4605,879
SumotoJapan 9,3375,802
SuttsuJapan 8,8225,482
SuwaJapan 9,3475,808
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7227,906
SavannakhetLaos 8,8575,504
SiauliaiLithuania 1,279795
SiluteLithuania 1,153717
SkopjeMacedonia 917570
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7694,828
SalimaMalawi 7,0864,403
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7186,661
SibuMalaysia 10,5486,555
SanMali 4,0402,511
SegouMali 4,0832,537
SikassoMali 4,2792,659
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4715,264
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9696,195
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6364,124
SainshandMongolia 7,0534,383
SafiMorocco 2,4281,509
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7341,699
SittweMyanmar 7,6954,782
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,420883
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5082,180
SaiqOman 4,8132,991
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0563,142
SurOman 4,9893,100
SialkotPakistan 5,4173,366
SibbiPakistan 5,1083,174
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7156,658
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0506,867
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9236,787
SandomierzPoland 824512
SniezkaPoland 515320
SuwalkiPoland 1,118695
SzczecinPoland 761473
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0501,274
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2462,017
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6414,748
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6845,396
Satu MareRomania 813505
SibiuRomania 918570
SulinaRomania 1,365848
SadrinskRussia 3,6222,251
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8861,172
SalekhardRussia 3,8082,367
SaratovRussia 2,4941,550
SejmcanRussia 7,3264,553
SelagoncyRussia 5,8383,628
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8905,524
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1064,416
SmolenskRussia 1,6481,024
SociRussia 2,1771,353
SortovalaRussia 2,0391,267
SuntarRussia 6,2323,872
SurgutRussia 4,1342,569
SverdlovskRussia 3,4322,133
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9421,828
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4524,631
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1813,220
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1194,424
SingaporeSingapore 10,0316,234
SliacSlovakia 561348
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6175,355
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2585,131
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,555966
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,182734
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,305811
SevilleSpain 1,8131,126
SennarSudan 4,1942,606
ShambatSudan 3,9322,443
ShendiSudan 3,8682,404
StenseleSweden 2,0601,280
StockholmSweden 1,455904
StorlienSweden 1,8431,145
SundsvallSweden 1,7871,110
SantisSwitzerland 226140
SongeaTanzania 6,7944,222
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7705,450
SongkhlaThailand 9,3045,782
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6855,397
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0375,615
SurinThailand 8,9065,534
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1932,606
SokodeTogo 4,3272,689
SfaxTunisia 1,342834
SousseTunisia 1,221759
SamsunTurkey 2,0101,249
SiirtTurkey 2,6141,624
SivasTurkey 2,1421,331
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,411877
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7801,106
SarataUkraine 1,338832
SarnyUkraine 1,163723
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7111,063
SumyUkraine 1,7001,056
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4832,786
SaltoUruguay 11,1716,942
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4805,891
Safford, AzUsa 9,4335,862
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2303,872
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0845,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8034,849
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Salem, InUsa 7,5104,667
Salem, OrUsa 8,9235,545
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8295,487
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0295,611
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0605,630
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8306,109
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6055,969
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6404,748
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7966,088
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3184,547
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8466,119
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7816,078
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5504,691
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8634,265
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7114,792
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4945,278
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3085,163
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5104,667
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6375,367
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6505,376
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Selma, AlUsa 8,1155,043
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5184,050
Seymour, InUsa 7,5104,667
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5214,674
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2305,114
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5255,297
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8684,889
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7934,842
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3274,553
Southport, NcUsa 7,3514,568
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1884,467
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8864,901
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4465,249
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3464,565
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1095,039
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4625,258
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4894,653
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8024,848
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1404,437
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5854,092
State College, PaUsa 6,8544,259
State University, MsUsa 8,1685,076
State University, NmUsa 9,3565,814
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5975,342
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8044,849
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7824,836
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4143,986
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3275,174
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5744,707
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7005,406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9434,936
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9604,946
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5824,090
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4162,744
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9685,573
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5805,332
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3695,201
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0421,891
SocotraYemen 5,4243,371
SenangaZambia 7,0744,396
SerenjeZambia 6,9054,291
SeshekeZambia 7,2404,499
SolweziZambia 6,7014,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -