Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3767,069
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0926,892
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7057,274
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4028,328
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8866,765
RosarioArgentina 11,4707,127
RichmondAustralia 16,25610,102
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4929,627
RecifeBrazil 7,6634,762
RemansoBrazil 8,2515,127
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0656,255
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5295,921
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2096,344
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5575,939
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0514,382
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6314,742
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6354,744
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5083,423
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1615,072
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9943,725
RuoqiangChina 6,0043,731
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9925,588
RandersDenmark 1,091678
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0424,997
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8574,882
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5369,033
RumipambaEcuador 10,1526,309
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7241,693
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8421,766
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6011,616
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7004,785
RostockGermany 829515
RhodesGreece 1,7441,084
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7401,703
ReykhólarIceland 2,9141,811
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8331,761
RamsarIran 3,3302,069
RashtIran 3,2262,005
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,468912
RadicofaniItaly 428266
Resia PassItaly 12980
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 302188
RivoltoItaly 10565
Rolle PassItaly 5836
RomeItaly 532330
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 548341
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13986
RumoiJapan 8,7775,454
RigaLatvia 1,388862
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,226762
RodriguesMauritius 8,9895,586
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0193,740
RabatMorocco 2,1281,323
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2045,098
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2284,492
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,40611,438
RangioraNew Zealand 18,42811,452
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,40111,435
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,25011,341
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,31011,378
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,51211,504
RivasNicaragua 9,6896,021
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3173,304
RebolyRussia 2,2181,379
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0831,294
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9112,431
RagaSudan 4,4432,761
RashadSudan 4,2602,648
RenkSudan 4,3422,698
RumbekSudan 4,7432,947
RanongThailand 8,9285,548
Roi EtThailand 8,8245,483
RizeTurkey 2,3411,454
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1892,603
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,357843
RomnyUkraine 1,6141,003
RovnoUkraine 1,106687
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4922,792
RochaUruguay 11,2086,965
Racine, WiUsa 7,3404,561
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2684,516
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1005,033
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1005,034
Reading, PaUsa 6,7584,200
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3545,812
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3045,160
Redding, CaUsa 9,3225,793
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7036,029
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3105,786
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4224,612
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0524,382
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0524,382
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2424,500
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5274,677
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7984,846
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Rockville, InUsa 7,4974,659
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8224,860
Rome, GaUsa 7,8264,863
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3244,551
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1085,660
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1015,655
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8564,260
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7434,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -