Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,40210,193
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3455,185
ParanaArgentina 11,3577,058
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9726,818
PehuajoArgentina 11,7807,320
PergaminoArgentina 11,5377,169
PigeArgentina 11,9497,425
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5667,187
PosadasArgentina 10,7006,649
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9456,801
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0547,490
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4587,120
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,400
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8758,001
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2392,013
ParakouBenin 4,2552,644
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9004,909
ParacatuBrazil 9,2365,739
ParanaBrazil 8,8825,519
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0796,264
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7316,047
ParintinsBrazil 8,6445,371
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6404,748
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5556,559
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3385,803
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0535,004
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9874,964
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7825,457
PeixeBrazil 8,8845,520
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1265,050
PicosBrazil 7,9794,958
PiraiBrazil 9,5465,932
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2485,747
PompeuBrazil 9,3005,779
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2696,381
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2435,122
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2976,399
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6806,015
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6386,611
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7695,449
PosseBrazil 8,9255,546
PlevenBulgaria 1,040646
PlovdivBulgaria 1,116693
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2735,763
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6474,752
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7063,546
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3565,193
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4704,020
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8374,248
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1993,231
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5125,289
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3694,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4474,628
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0465,000
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2455,124
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4634,638
ParronChile 12,2177,592
Puerto AysenChile 13,1678,182
Puerto MonttChile 12,9108,022
Punta ArenasChile 13,5798,438
PingbianChina 8,2945,154
PeralesColombia 9,4495,871
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7265,422
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7336,048
PragueCzech Republic 404251
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1065,037
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8954,906
PoloDominican Republic 8,0675,013
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8844,899
PichilingueEcuador 10,2256,354
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2966,398
PuyoEcuador 10,1426,302
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4241,507
ParisFrance 774481
PerpignanFrance 861535
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0567,492
Port-GentilGabon 5,2853,284
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9796,822
PotsdamGermany 632393
PatrasGreece 1,222759
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7642,961
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8232,376
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4694,641
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1245,048
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2305,736
PecsHungary 468291
PambanIndia 7,5124,668
PuneIndia 6,3713,959
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9426,178
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5506,556
PadovaItaly 14992
Paganella MountainItaly 11169
Palermo, SicilyItaly 962598
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 953592
PantelleriaItaly 1,103685
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 261162
PerdasdefoguItaly 816507
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 405251
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 502312
PiacenzaItaly 280174
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 368229
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 255158
Ponza IslandItaly 650404
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 735457
Pratica Di MareItaly 565351
PrizziItaly 1,006625
PakseLaos 9,0555,627
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4305,860
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7105,412
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7495,437
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1668,182
PodgoricaMontenegro 738459
PatheinMyanmar 8,0995,033
PutaoMyanmar 7,4884,653
PyiMyanmar 7,9744,955
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,25810,103
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,50311,498
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3115,786
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6842,911
PohangNorth Korea 8,8855,521
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4265,236
PadidanPakistan 5,3163,304
PanjgurPakistan 5,0023,108
ParachinarPakistan 4,9913,102
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0793,156
PeshawarPakistan 5,0983,168
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0878,754
PilarParaguay 10,8096,717
PiscoPeru 10,9976,834
PiuraPeru 10,6436,614
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3856,453
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4466,491
PoznanPoland 714444
PrzemyslPoland 852529
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7341,078
PortalegrePortugal 1,7921,113
Porto Portugal 1,7731,102
PavelecRussia 2,0601,280
PecoraRussia 3,3522,083
PermRussia 3,1681,969
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4685,262
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1831,357
PjatigorskRussia 2,4091,497
PoronajskRussia 8,3435,184
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9821,231
Providenja BayRussia 7,6514,754
PskovRussia 1,6411,020
PodorSenegal 4,1742,594
PopradSlovakia 652405
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0755,639
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2175,106
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,106688
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6604,760
Port SudanSudan 3,7772,347
ParamariboSuriname 7,8224,861
PiteňSweden 2,1401,330
PalmyraSyria 2,5661,594
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,36810,171
PhetchabunThailand 8,6065,348
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5125,289
PhraeThailand 8,3985,219
PhuketThailand 9,0805,642
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0525,625
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8115,476
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8705,512
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9014,910
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,266787
PoltavaUkraine 1,6801,044
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1976,958
PradoUruguay 11,3527,054
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2927,017
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Pana, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Paoli, InUsa 7,5104,667
Paris, IlUsa 7,5594,698
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4384,622
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3485,188
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4735,265
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5475,312
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3335,178
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6835,396
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2475,125
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Perry, OkUsa 8,4285,237
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7444,191
Philo, OhUsa 7,1804,462
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5025,904
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9254,925
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2645,135
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3724,581
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7364,807
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0274,367
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5854,092
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3053,918
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0595,008
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6655,385
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3724,581
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0695,014
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6235,359
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7415,432
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6514,133
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6235,359
Portage, WiUsa 7,3174,547
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1673,832
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8405,494
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3455,186
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3705,201
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9264,304
Princeton, InUsa 7,7134,793
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3643,955
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6655,384
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7725,451
PetaukeZambia 7,0434,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -