Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6311,013
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6471,645
OranArgentina 10,8996,773
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7057,895
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6759,119
OstendeBelgium 843524
ObidosBrazil 8,4955,279
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0342,507
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4073,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4083,982
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8477,983
OdenseDenmark 970603
OtavaloEcuador 10,0266,230
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,95210,534
OuluFinland 2,1741,351
OroomiehIran 2,8621,778
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 684425
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5442,823
ObihiroJapan 8,9425,557
OfunatoJapan 9,2395,741
OitaJapan 9,2565,752
OkayamaJapan 9,2545,751
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5985,964
OmaezakiJapan 9,4855,894
OmuJapan 8,7745,452
OnahamaJapan 9,3995,841
OsakaJapan 9,3385,803
OshimaJapan 9,5305,922
OtaruJapan 8,8215,482
OwaseJapan 9,4305,860
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4011,492
OujoaMorocco 1,7791,106
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,35210,161
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,26811,352
OphirNew Zealand 18,26411,349
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,46111,472
OtautauNew Zealand 18,16611,288
OcotalNicaragua 9,5555,938
OrlandNorway 1,8941,177
OsloNorway 1,472915
OhotskRussia 7,4034,601
OkhotskRussia 7,4034,601
OlekminskRussia 6,4684,020
OlenekRussia 5,6413,506
OmskRussia 4,2452,638
OnegaRussia 2,4811,542
OrenburgRussia 3,1151,936
OymyakonRussia 7,0464,378
OviedoSpain 1,467911
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8361,141
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6881,049
OdessaUkraine 1,415879
OvrucUkraine 1,307812
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6224,736
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0564,385
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8145,477
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1844,464
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3863,968
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5155,291
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6024,724
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7205,418
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9304,928
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5734,706
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0034,973
Orono, MeUsa 5,9963,726
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2884,529
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5844,092
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6804,773
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1004,412
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3275,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -