Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8202,995
NeuquenArgentina 12,4117,713
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6837,260
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,13710,649
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,920
Nowra RanAustralia 16,32210,143
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4169,579
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9884,964
NatitingouBenin 4,1762,595
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4345,862
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3812,722
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5702,840
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9573,080
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5445,310
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2433,258
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0694,393
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5974,721
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5734,084
N’DjamenaChad 3,8562,396
NanchangChina 8,6855,397
NanjingChina 8,5955,341
NanningChina 8,6335,365
NicosiaCyprus 2,1771,353
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 905562
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8594,883
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0475,000
NegeleEthiopia 5,2973,291
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,52010,265
NandiFiji 16,52010,265
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8031,120
NancyFrance 499310
NantesFrance 1,050652
NiceFrance 521324
NeustrelitzGermany 739459
NurembergGermany 319198
NurnbergGermany 320199
NaxosGreece 1,524947
NanortalikGreenland 3,9362,446
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9402,448
NordGreenland 4,0142,494
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2422,636
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7532,954
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5704,083
New DelhiIndia 5,8843,657
Naples, CampaniaItaly 671417
NaganoJapan 9,2945,775
NagasakiJapan 9,2025,718
NagoJapan 9,6265,982
NagoyaJapan 9,3695,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6435,993
NaraJapan 9,3535,812
NazeJapan 9,5635,943
NemuroJapan 9,0015,593
NiigataJapan 9,2205,729
NikkoJapan 9,3515,811
NobeokaJapan 9,3175,789
NairobiKenya 5,8533,637
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3258,902
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9883,099
NidaLithuania 1,132704
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5844,713
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3235,172
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8494,256
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9884,342
NaraMali 3,9482,453
NioroMali 4,0322,505
NemaMauritania 3,7992,361
NouakchottMauritania 4,0942,544
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,44710,220
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,53811,520
NelsonNew Zealand 18,38411,424
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,56211,535
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6776,014
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6132,245
NiameyNiger 3,8142,370
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4351,513
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8071,744
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5792,224
NawabshahPakistan 5,3773,341
NokkundiPakistan 4,7692,963
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5336,545
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2076,343
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2742,035
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1034,414
NikolaevRussia 1,496930
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8864,901
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4175,231
NizneangarskRussia 6,2763,900
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7673,584
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4732,158
NovgorodRussia 1,8231,133
NovosibirskRussia 4,8252,998
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8174,857
No. 6Sudan 3,4242,128
NyalaSudan 4,0352,508
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7985,467
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5905,338
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1445,682
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3935,215
NarathiwatThailand 9,4585,877
NigdeTurkey 2,0771,291
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4682,155
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6781,043
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2144,483
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7564,820
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4405,245
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1645,073
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3183,926
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6504,132
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9794,337
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5834,712
New London, WiUsa 7,2724,519
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4745,266
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4925,277
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6064,727
New YorkUsa 6,5854,092
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5944,097
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5944,097
Newark, NjUsa 6,6164,111
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6254,738
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3455,186
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9034,911
Newport, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6444,750
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0174,361
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9614,947
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1165,665
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0475,001
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2135,104
Norton, KsUsa 8,2695,139
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1294,430
NdolaZambia 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -