Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4602,772
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6002,858
MilianaAlgeria 1,425885
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8864,279
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,38510,182
Malarg EArgentina 12,2407,606
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6237,844
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6907,264
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5387,170
MendozaArgentina 11,9897,450
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9807,445
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0526,868
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2219,458
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,54110,900
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0188,089
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3318,284
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0489,972
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0669,984
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6369,716
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7449,783
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4778,996
MuharraqBahrain 4,0602,523
MinskBelarus 1,351840
MogilevBelarus 1,495929
MaunBotswana 7,5034,662
MacapaBrazil 8,0084,976
MacauBrazil 7,4954,657
MaceioBrazil 7,8614,885
MachadoBrazil 9,5785,952
ManausBrazil 8,9265,547
MarabaBrazil 8,3385,181
MaringaBrazil 10,1056,279
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3985,219
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7875,460
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1495,064
MonteiroBrazil 7,7774,833
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0045,595
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6014,723
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3395,182
MamfeCameroon 4,5692,839
MarouaCameroon 4,0392,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3653,955
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0114,978
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4294,616
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5155,291
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6463,509
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7353,564
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2513,885
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2763,900
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6844,775
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3203,927
Morden, MbCanada 7,4174,609
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6594,138
MoundouChad 4,2592,647
MatecanaColombia 9,4625,880
MoroniComoros 7,1934,470
MosnovCzech Republic 547340
MarstalDenmark 911566
Melville HallDominica 7,5084,666
MichesDominican Republic 7,8304,866
MocaDominican Republic 7,9104,915
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9544,943
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9564,944
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9014,909
MilagroEcuador 10,3176,411
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1401,330
MinyaEgypt 2,6271,632
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7912,977
MassawaEritrea 4,2772,658
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1211,318
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,571976
MarseilleFrance 660410
MontpellierFrance 735457
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9214,922
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0869,996
MakokouGabon 5,1343,190
MayumbaGabon 5,5783,466
MitzicGabon 5,1103,175
MkamboGabon 5,0863,160
MoandaGabon 5,3643,333
MouilaGabon 5,4053,359
MagdeburgGermany 601373
MunichGermany 183113
MünsterGermany 671417
MethoniGreece 1,350839
MilosGreece 1,503934
MitiliniGreece 1,445898
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,439894
MacentaGuinea 4,7212,934
MamouGuinea 4,6482,888
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6267,224
MiskolcHungary 658409
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8954,285
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0093,734
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2653,893
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1074,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5817,196
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4417,731
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4495,872
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5378,412
MashhadIran 4,0502,516
Malin HeadIreland 1,6611,032
M. CalamitaItaly 467290
Marina Di GinosaItaly 795494
Messina, SicilyItaly 987613
MilanItaly 268166
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 296184
Mount ArgentarioItaly 490305
ManIvory Coast 4,7622,959
MaebashiJapan 9,3615,817
MaizuruJapan 9,2585,753
MakurazakiJapan 9,3565,814
MatsueJapan 9,1385,678
MatsumotoJapan 9,3215,792
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2665,758
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8936,147
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2346,981
MishimaJapan 9,4745,887
MitoJapan 9,4325,861
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5965,963
MiyakoJapan 9,1955,714
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6155,975
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3605,816
MiyazakiJapan 9,3605,816
MombetsuJapan 8,8125,476
MoriokaJapan 9,1545,688
MuroranJapan 8,9015,531
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3965,839
MutsuJapan 9,0085,598
Ma’AnJordan 2,7381,701
MafraqJordan 2,5891,609
MombasaKenya 6,2503,884
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1434,439
MaseruLesotho 8,5945,340
MonroviaLiberia 4,9923,102
MisratahLibya 1,6211,007
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7324,805
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8774,895
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3805,207
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1185,045
MakhangaMalawi 7,3984,597
MangochiMalawi 7,1804,462
MwmosaMalawi 7,3664,577
MzimbaMalawi 6,8574,261
MzuzuMalawi 6,8244,240
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8266,106
MersingMalaysia 9,9326,172
MiriMalaysia 10,5456,553
MaleMaldives 7,5144,670
MenakaMali 3,5542,209
MoptiMali 3,8902,417
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6878,505
MazatlanMexico 10,1016,277
MeridaMexico 9,1865,708
Mexico CityMexico 9,9706,195
MonterreyMexico 9,5055,907
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0776,262
MaantyMongolia 6,7274,180
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7614,201
MatadMongolia 7,2054,477
MurenMongolia 6,1383,814
MarrakechMorocco 2,4101,497
MeknesMorocco 2,0661,284
MideltMorocco 2,1221,319
MaputoMozambique 8,3335,178
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4244,614
MandalayMyanmar 7,7954,844
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8644,886
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7315,426
MindatMyanmar 7,6804,772
MonywaMyanmar 7,7144,794
MyeikMyanmar 8,7315,426
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6344,744
MaastrichtNetherlands 662412
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,12111,260
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,32911,390
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,42611,450
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,45011,465
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6656,006
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6716,010
MagariaNiger 3,7632,339
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7252,315
MaradiNiger 3,7302,318
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8792,411
MakurdiNigeria 4,3502,703
MinnaNigeria 4,1622,586
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8205,481
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1851,358
MajisOman 4,6322,878
MasirahOman 5,0933,165
Muscat  Oman 4,8202,995
MultanPakistan 5,3343,315
MurreePakistan 5,2383,255
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6178,462
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5536,558
MoyobambaPeru 10,4336,483
MactanPhilippines 10,7716,693
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1996,338
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7001,057
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2093,237
MagadanRussia 7,6124,730
MahackalaRussia 2,7871,732
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5132,183
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5142,184
MarkovoRussia 7,4824,650
MinusinskRussia 5,4073,360
MogocaRussia 6,9254,303
MoscowRussia 2,0191,255
MurmanskRussia 2,7301,696
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4662,154
MatamSenegal 4,1832,599
MogadishuSomalia 5,9123,674
MadridSpain 1,445898
Madrid (b)Spain 1,457905
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,001622
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7751,103
MelillaSpain 1,7951,115
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,458906
MalakalSudan 4,5252,812
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3445,185
MontreuxSwitzerland 406253
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1435,060
Mae SariangThailand 8,2275,113
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3895,213
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8645,508
MalatyaTurkey 2,2961,427
MersinTurkey 2,1511,337
MuglaTurkey 1,6981,055
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,271790
ManstonUk 944586
MeloUruguay 11,0186,847
MercedesUruguay 11,3297,040
MontevideoUruguay 11,3507,053
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8354,869
Madison, FlUsa 7,9224,923
Madison, InUsa 7,4464,627
Madison, NeUsa 7,9364,931
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4024,600
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1805,083
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2314,493
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8914,903
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Marion, InUsa 7,3604,573
Marion, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0454,378
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9904,343
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7714,829
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0905,649
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7484,814
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Medford, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8014,848
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0705,015
Mena, ArUsa 8,3275,174
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2055,098
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7555,440
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8834,898
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1445,061
Midland, TxUsa 9,0815,643
Milan, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6564,757
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0324,991
Milford, DeUsa 6,7884,218
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7684,827
Millen, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Millport, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3113,922
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3304,555
Minden, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4934,656
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5544,694
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3675,200
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3035,159
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0515,003
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8785,517
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7194,176
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2094,480
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Moro, OrUsa 8,8355,490
Morris, MnUsa 7,5594,697
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5414,686
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3344,557
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0274,367
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7004,785
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0784,398
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1933,848
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2154,483
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3505,189
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3315,177
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6955,403
MaracayVenezuela 8,4105,226
MaturinVenezuela 8,1095,039
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6945,403
MeridaVenezuela 8,8115,475
MagoyeZambia 7,1434,439
MansaZambia 6,6404,126
MbalaZambia 6,4644,017
MfuweZambia 6,9554,322
MisamfuZambia 6,5964,099
MonguZambia 6,9784,336
MpikaZambia 6,7954,222
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0154,359
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1094,417
MumbwaZambia 7,0334,370
MwinilungaZambia 6,6164,111
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -