Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 968601
LuandaAngola 6,1813,841
LuenaAngola 6,5524,071
La PlataArgentina 11,4627,123
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9026,775
La RiojaArgentina 11,5767,193
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7327,290
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4808,376
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7756,696
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,42710,208
LavertonAustralia 16,0529,975
LearmonthAustralia 12,6727,875
LongreachAustralia 15,0459,349
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0459,349
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,73110,397
Low HeadAustralia 16,37210,173
LinzAustria 223139
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7281,074
LerwickUk 1,7281,074
La PazBolivia 10,6296,605
LavrasBrazil 9,4835,893
LencoisBrazil 8,4735,265
LinharesBrazil 9,0255,608
LondrinaBrazil 10,0546,248
LomBulgaria 921572
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2694,517
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7834,215
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4353,999
Langara, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0595,008
London, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1503,200
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9514,320
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1851,979
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9167,405
LanzhouChina 7,2974,534
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8554,260
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1165,665
LimonCosta Rica 9,5975,964
LarnacaCyprus 2,2201,380
LimassolCyprus 2,1961,364
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6694,144
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0973,789
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,075668
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8714,891
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9224,923
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9194,921
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9044,911
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1276,293
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4426,489
LuxorEgypt 2,9581,838
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7676,069
Laucala BayFiji 16,59610,313
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8951,177
Le MansFrance 915568
LilleFrance 793493
LyonFrance 571355
LambarnGabon 5,2793,281
LastourvilleGabon 5,2893,287
LibrevilleGabon 5,1533,202
LeipzigGermany 519323
LindenbergGermany 625388
LamiaGreece 1,203748
LarissaGreece 1,141709
LemnosGreece 1,286799
LimnosGreece 1,294804
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4684,640
LabeGuinea 4,5622,835
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3277,660
La CeibaHonduras 9,4135,849
La MesaHonduras 9,5135,912
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5383,442
LudhianaIndia 5,6323,500
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,249776
LatinaItaly 579360
LatronicoItaly 799497
LecceItaly 865538
LodwarKenya 5,3503,325
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4075,224
LiepajaLatvia 1,240771
LaukuvaLithuania 1,207750
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 549341
LazaropoleMacedonia 889552
LabuanMalaysia 10,5606,562
LuqaMalta 1,224761
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5584,697
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2456,366
LashioMyanmar 7,8454,875
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,35111,404
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,49711,495
LincolnNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,50511,499
LagosNigeria 4,5442,824
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6231,008
LillehammerNorway 1,600994
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4643,396
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3956,460
LimaPeru 10,9276,790
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5126,532
LisbonPortugal 1,9511,213
LeninbadRussia 4,5922,854
LevsiRussia 3,7202,311
LungiSierra Leone 4,8763,030
LjubljanaSlovenia 191119
LanzaroteSpain 2,9831,854
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,244773
LocarnoSwitzerland 267166
LuganoSwitzerland 263163
LatakiaSyria 2,3181,441
LampangThailand 8,3375,181
LoeiThailand 8,5695,325
Lop BuriThailand 8,6965,404
LomeTogo 4,6312,878
LeemingUk 1,282797
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7281,074
London, EnglandUk 1,052654
London-GatwickUk 1,032641
LynehamUk 1,160721
L’VovUkraine 932579
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,364847
LozovajaUkraine 1,8081,123
LubnyUkraine 1,573978
LuckUkraine 1,068664
LuganskUkraine 2,0241,258
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4594,635
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5885,337
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6755,391
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9994,971
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3673,956
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6725,389
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0845,023
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9135,538
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5064,664
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4885,274
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4274,615
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4655,260
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2935,775
Larned, KsUsa 8,3795,207
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6075,348
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4175,852
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9234,302
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2533,886
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7984,846
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0234,986
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0034,973
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3724,581
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6444,750
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8814,897
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2384,498
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5425,308
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1243,805
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0034,973
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1734,457
Libby, MtUsa 8,2955,155
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9904,343
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6674,764
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2385,119
Llano, TxUsa 8,9695,573
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7586,064
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,075
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0925,650
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2054,477
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5554,695
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1685,076
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4974,037
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9125,538
Luling, TxUsa 8,9965,590
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2765,143
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1894,468
LivingstoneZambia 7,3064,540
LundaziZambia 6,8874,280
LusakaZambia 7,0994,411
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0884,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -