Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8823,034
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8222,996
KhostAfghanistan 5,0143,116
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7312,940
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6498,482
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8468,604
KlagenfurtAustria 160100
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8041,743
KandiBenin 4,0542,519
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2715,139
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5474,069
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5504,070
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5394,063
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8874,280
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5434,066
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2693,274
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2813,903
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1103,175
KashiChina 5,0963,167
KunmingChina 8,0475,001
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6923,537
KhargaEgypt 2,8661,781
KosseirEgypt 3,0011,865
KajaaniFinland 2,1681,347
KuopioFinland 2,0411,268
KuusamoFinland 2,3631,468
KarlsruheGermany 381237
KasselGermany 547340
KonstanzGermany 252157
KumasiGhana 4,6412,884
KalamataGreece 1,344835
KerkiraGreece 1,007626
Kythira IslandGreece 1,466911
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1872,602
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2051,992
KankanGuinea 4,5232,810
KindiaGuinea 4,7162,931
KissidougouGuinea 4,6552,893
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4097,711
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0805,642
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0815,643
KeszthelyHungary 382237
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6511,647
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1694,455
KotaIndia 6,0263,745
KozhikodeIndia 7,0954,409
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4507,737
KermanIran 4,2322,630
KermanshahIran 3,2222,002
Khoram AbadIran 3,3672,092
KilkennyIreland 1,543959
KingstonJamaica 8,4935,277
KagoshimaJapan 9,3455,807
KanazawaJapan 9,2225,731
KaruizawaJapan 9,3415,804
KatsuuraJapan 9,5395,928
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4305,860
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7255,422
KobeJapan 9,3215,792
KochiJapan 9,3335,800
KofuJapan 9,4045,844
KumagayaJapan 9,4005,841
KumamotoJapan 9,2425,743
KumejimaJapan 9,5775,952
KureJapan 9,2195,729
KushiroJapan 8,9855,583
KutchanJapan 8,8365,491
KyotoJapan 9,3195,791
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0593,144
KitaleKenya 5,5443,445
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6432,264
KufraLibya 2,6911,672
KaunasLithuania 1,217756
KlaipedaLithuania 1,174730
KybartaiLithuania 1,149714
KarongaMalawi 6,6604,138
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5145,912
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5676,566
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7046,030
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6425,991
KuantanMalaysia 9,7776,076
KuchingMalaysia 10,5046,527
KayesMali 4,2102,616
KeniebaMali 4,3582,708
KidalMali 3,3002,051
KitaMali 4,2562,645
KoutiaMali 4,1632,587
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3888,319
KisinevMoldova 1,272791
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3344,558
KhatgalMongolia 6,0893,783
KhovdMongolia 5,6983,541
KhujirtMongolia 6,4704,020
KhutagMongolia 6,3053,918
KenitraMorocco 2,0971,303
KalewaMyanmar 7,5684,703
KathaMyanmar 7,6464,751
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9275,547
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8014,847
KengtungMyanmar 8,1105,039
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4614,636
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1685,076
KathmanduNepal 6,5654,080
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,16310,044
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,458
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,51511,505
KarioiNew Zealand 18,44111,460
KawerauNew Zealand 18,42511,449
KopuaNew Zealand 18,53211,516
KanoNigeria 3,8722,406
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7085,411
KarasjokNorway 2,6321,636
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7621,095
KristiansandNorway 1,303810
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8431,145
KhasabOman 4,4702,778
KarachiPakistan 5,3783,342
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3823,344
KhanpurPakistan 5,3843,345
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1323,189
KororPalau 11,7497,301
Kasprowy WierchPoland 641398
KlodzkoPoland 524325
KoszalinPoland 876545
KrakowPoland 672418
KalakanRussia 6,6804,151
KaliningradRussia 1,064661
KamenskoeRussia 7,6524,755
KandalaksaRussia 2,5531,586
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9901,858
KazanRussia 2,7231,692
KemRussia 2,4341,513
KerchRussia 1,8651,159
KhabarovskRussia 8,0745,017
KirenskRussia 6,0763,776
KirovRussia 2,7981,739
KljuciRussia 8,1905,090
KolpasevRussia 4,7152,930
KorfRussia 7,8744,893
KostromaRussia 2,2721,412
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8293,622
KotlasRussia 2,7211,691
KrasnodarRussia 2,0831,294
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4392,137
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2582,025
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3663,334
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1402,573
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7941,736
KurganRussia 3,7402,324
KurskRussia 1,8171,129
KyraRussia 6,8254,241
KigaliRwanda 5,6913,537
KoldaSenegal 4,5402,821
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7022,922
KosiceSlovakia 711442
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4935,278
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4735,265
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7464,813
KadugliSudan 4,3012,673
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6102,243
KassalaSudan 4,1332,569
KhartoumSudan 3,9392,448
KostiSudan 4,1922,605
KalmarSweden 1,139708
KaresuandoSweden 2,4811,542
KarlstadSweden 1,416880
KristianstadSweden 1,043648
KamishliSyria 2,6111,623
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6755,391
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1075,659
Khon KaenThailand 8,7265,423
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8405,493
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7925,464
KairouanTunisia 1,243772
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2631,406
KarsTurkey 2,5591,590
KastamonuTurkey 1,8171,129
KayseriTurkey 2,0881,297
KonyaTurkey 1,9261,197
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6962,297
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3152,681
KinlossUk 1,6141,003
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7951,116
KievUkraine 1,406874
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8221,132
KirovogradUkraine 1,506936
KlepininoUkraine 1,6911,051
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6321,014
Kovel’Ukraine 1,036644
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,583983
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2384,498
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2495,126
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0254,987
Keene, NhUsa 6,3203,927
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2354,496
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6935,402
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3365,180
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4035,222
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2505,126
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4885,274
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2784,523
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1345,676
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6204,735
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3135,166
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3744,582
KabompoZambia 6,8144,235
KabweZambia 6,9944,346
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9894,343
KafirondaZambia 6,7854,216
KaomaZambia 6,9574,323
KasamaZambia 6,6054,105
KasempaZambia 6,8384,249
KawambwaZambia 6,5054,042
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2804,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -