Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8493,013
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9853,097
JuninArgentina 11,6127,216
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9586,188
JacobinaBrazil 8,2905,151
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5354,682
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5714,705
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2355,739
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4345,862
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7064,788
JiuquanChina 6,6714,145
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6836,017
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9394,933
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0915,028
JoensuuFinland 2,0811,293
JokioinenFinland 1,7271,073
JyvskylFinland 1,9381,204
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2052,613
JulianehbGreenland 3,9772,471
JagdalpurIndia 6,9514,319
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8596,748
JerusalemIsrael 2,5611,592
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5995,965
JosNigeria 4,1112,555
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9121,809
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9101,808
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2393,256
JhelumPakistan 5,3273,310
JiwaniPakistan 4,9683,087
JuliacaPeru 10,6876,641
JakutskRussia 6,7124,171
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5201,566
JenisejskRussia 5,2183,243
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9475,560
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5415,307
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1944,470
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6912,293
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3332,692
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2625,134
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8711,163
JubaSudan 5,0133,115
JokkmokkSweden 2,2541,401
JönköpingSweden 1,236768
Jonkoping ASweden 1,232766
JendoubaTunisia 1,174730
JerbaTunisia 1,436892
JerseyUk 1,107688
JaltaUkraine 1,7201,069
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2935,153
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9504,940
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8724,892
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9574,323
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9384,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -