Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0891,298
In SalahAlgeria 2,3291,447
InnsbruckAustria 8955
IbiriteBrazil 9,3165,789
IguatuBrazil 7,7764,832
IlheusBrazil 8,5395,306
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2415,121
IndaialBrazil 10,2446,366
IpameriBrazil 9,3635,818
IraiBrazil 10,5146,533
IreceBrazil 8,3875,212
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4135,228
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8105,474
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7275,423
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0465,621
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2975,777
ItapevaBrazil 9,9626,191
ItirucuBrazil 8,4595,257
ItuacuBrazil 8,5825,333
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1366,299
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3953,974
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7573,578
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9114,294
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0533,140
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4473,385
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1006,898
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5369,033
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6988,512
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8894,902
IzobambaEcuador 10,0966,274
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4851,544
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7436,054
IoanninaGreece 1,046650
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2032,612
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2101,995
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2013,854
IranshahrIran 4,7292,939
IstranaItaly 11773
IidaJapan 9,3805,829
IizukaJapan 9,1685,697
IrakoJapan 9,4255,857
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5495,934
IrozakiJapan 9,5185,914
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5835,955
IshinomakiJapan 9,2795,766
IwamizawaJapan 8,8525,501
IzuharaJapan 9,0415,618
IrbidJordan 2,5481,583
IfraneMorocco 2,0771,291
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,19511,306
IlorinNigeria 4,3142,681
InchonNorth Korea 8,6065,348
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4852,166
IslamabadPakistan 5,2363,254
IquitosPeru 9,9736,198
IloiloPhilippines 10,6376,610
IasiRomania 1,169726
IcaRussia 8,1345,055
IlirnejRussia 7,1774,460
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7874,839
IrkutskRussia 6,2173,863
Ivdel’Russia 3,4312,132
IbizaSpain 1,240771
IspartaTurkey 1,8031,120
IstanbulTurkey 1,492927
IzmirTurkey 1,528950
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 941585
IzmailUkraine 1,290802
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Independence, KsUsa 8,2855,149
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3863,968
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4714,643
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8434,874
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2204,486
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0074,976
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6794,772
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1104,418
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6524,134
IsokaZambia 6,6394,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -