Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3702,716
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7531,090
HuamboAngola 6,6294,119
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3998,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,50710,258
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,49710,251
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8399,221
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4232,127
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7564,819
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6543,513
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6373,503
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8224,240
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0113,114
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0904,406
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1744,458
Hope, BcCanada 8,4365,242
HaikouChina 8,9905,586
HailarChina 7,2664,515
HamiChina 6,1363,813
HetanChina 5,5263,434
HavanaCuba 8,5065,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8634,886
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8334,867
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0485,001
HelwanEgypt 2,4971,552
HurguadaEgypt 2,8771,788
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0821,294
HelsinkiFinland 1,6981,055
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7231,071
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9949,939
HamburgGermany 784487
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 784487
HannoverGermany 663412
HelgolandGermany 883549
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15093
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6651,035
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3122,679
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5177,778
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3817,693
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5661,594
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8054,229
HaifaIsrael 2,4711,536
HaboroJapan 8,7415,432
HachijojimaJapan 9,7026,029
HachinoheJapan 9,0925,650
HagiJapan 9,1405,680
HakodateJapan 8,9375,554
HamadaJapan 9,1335,675
HamamatsuJapan 9,4465,870
HikoneJapan 9,3225,793
HimejiJapan 9,2795,766
HiradoJapan 9,1285,672
HirooJapan 9,0055,596
HiroshimaJapan 9,2005,717
HitaJapan 9,2115,724
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2985,778
HunLibya 1,9831,232
HomboriMali 3,7212,312
HomalinMyanmar 7,4884,653
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3195,170
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,41711,444
HighbankNew Zealand 18,37411,418
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,21011,316
HororataNew Zealand 18,39311,429
HyderabadPakistan 5,4443,383
HuanucoPeru 10,6856,640
HelPoland 990615
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0765,019
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9012,424
HatangaRussia 5,1433,196
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5092,180
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1964,472
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3442,078
HurbanovoSlovakia 468291
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8689,239
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5065,286
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3555,192
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9144,918
HalaibSudan 3,4982,174
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1092,553
HudeibaSudan 3,8052,365
HaparandaSweden 2,2381,390
HarnosandSweden 1,8031,120
HamaSyria 2,4171,502
HassakahSyria 2,6111,623
Hua HinThailand 8,8225,482
HakkariTurkey 2,7701,722
Hull, EnglandUk 1,179733
HersonUkraine 1,548962
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,135705
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2563,887
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8284,243
Hart, MiUsa 7,1384,436
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4353,999
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Hays, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5295,921
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Helena, MtUsa 8,3045,160
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7114,170
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2054,477
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5504,691
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8255,484
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0885,026
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0485,001
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8014,848
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7194,176
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Holly, CoUsa 8,5515,313
Homer, AkUsa 8,0965,031
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5034,663
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7684,827
Horton, KsUsa 8,0404,996
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1944,471
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0324,370
Houma, LaUsa 8,5545,316
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8265,484
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3354,558
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8934,905
Huron, SdUsa 7,8094,853
HanoiVietnam 8,5905,338
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4695,884
HarareZimbabwe 7,4344,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -