Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9423,071
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8863,036
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7471,086
General PicoArgentina 11,8827,383
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3427,048
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6234,116
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,42910,209
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2028,204
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9598,674
GrazAustria 247153
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8021,741
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9091,808
GomelBelarus 1,486923
GrodnoBelarus 1,135705
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8374,870
GoianiaBrazil 9,3395,803
GoiasBrazil 9,3305,798
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0835,644
GrajauBrazil 8,1935,091
GuairaBrazil 10,3096,406
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5674,702
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7475,436
GarouaCameroon 4,1602,585
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8273,000
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7044,166
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5705,325
Golden, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Goose, NfCanada 5,0133,115
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7974,224
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7944,844
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7253,558
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3893,349
GanzhouChina 8,8475,497
GuangzhouChina 8,9585,567
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8734,892
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3436,427
GonderEthiopia 4,4742,780
GourdonFrance 869540
GrenobleFrance 531330
GeisenheimGermany 480298
GorlitzGermany 532330
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8711,163
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7696,070
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9674,951
GoaIndia 6,6084,107
GuwahatiIndia 7,1484,442
GelaItaly 1,086675
GenoaItaly 368229
GhediItaly 209130
Gioia Del ColleItaly 763474
GrazzaniseItaly 648403
GrossetoItaly 452281
GrottaglieItaly 807501
GuardiavecchiaItaly 654406
GuidoniaItaly 528328
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8373,006
GifuJapan 9,3375,802
GaoMali 3,5722,220
GuamMariana Islands 11,8247,348
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1316,296
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9716,196
GuaymasMexico 9,9436,179
GaluutMongolia 6,3203,927
GemertNetherlands 716445
GisborneNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,47511,481
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,52211,510
GayaNiger 3,9612,462
GardermoenNorway 1,500932
GeiloNorway 1,557967
GdanskPoland 962598
GalatiRomania 1,225761
Gor’KijRussia 2,4011,492
GorznyjRussia 2,6421,642
GridinoRussia 2,5141,562
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5673,460
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1307,538
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 923573
GijonSpain 1,441895
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1442,575
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2272,627
GoteborgSweden 1,221759
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,228763
GothenburgSweden 1,220758
GunnarnSweden 2,0581,279
GenevaSwitzerland 469292
GabesTunisia 1,440895
GafsaTunisia 1,399869
GiresunTurkey 2,1851,358
GoztepeTurkey 1,501933
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6432,264
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6032,239
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,532952
GajvoronUkraine 1,333828
GeniceskUkraine 1,7261,073
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1035,035
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5874,715
Galva, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8465,497
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9164,919
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1824,463
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4714,021
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0445,620
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2494,505
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4544,632
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6065,348
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8065,472
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1914,468
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2055,720
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2395,120
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1975,093
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2274,491
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4354,620
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1035,035
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3294,555
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2985,157
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3724,581
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9794,337
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5724,705
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6214,736
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7494,816
Groton, CtUsa 6,4504,008
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7464,813
GuanareVenezuela 8,6675,386
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8915,525
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -