Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8252,999
FarahAfghanistan 4,4862,787
FormosaArgentina 10,7466,678
ForrestAustralia 14,3528,918
FrancistownBotswana 7,7104,791
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1214,425
FloraniaBrazil 7,5984,722
FlorestaBrazil 7,9354,931
FlorianoBrazil 8,0515,003
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2676,380
FormosaBrazil 9,1155,664
FortalezaBrazil 7,4954,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4576,498
FrancaBrazil 9,5705,947
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1524,444
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1954,471
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3824,587
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5724,705
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2574,510
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1174,423
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4034,600
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7863,596
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7813,593
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0533,140
FayaChad 3,2582,024
FamagustaCyprus 2,2231,381
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,004624
FarafraEgypt 2,5871,608
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3793,343
FichtelbergGermany 415258
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 460286
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 989615
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1572,583
FaranahGuinea 4,6212,872
Florence, TuscanyItaly 334208
Foggia, PugliaItaly 643399
FonniItaly 774481
FrontoneItaly 360223
FrosinoneItaly 572355
FukauraJapan 9,0085,598
FukueJapan 9,1455,683
FukuiJapan 9,2505,748
FukuokaJapan 9,1565,690
FukushimaJapan 9,3035,781
FukuyamaJapan 9,2385,740
FushikiJapan 9,2255,732
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8062,987
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3515,189
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7105,412
FunchalMadeira 2,9181,813
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5624,699
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0281,261
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6671,036
FaroPortugal 1,9811,231
FerganaRussia 4,7332,941
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8763,030
FalunSweden 1,560969
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 978608
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7961,116
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4924,656
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7254,801
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5314,680
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0623,767
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8384,871
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8054,850
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5694,704
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2455,124
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9304,928
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8414,873
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0115,600
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3215,792
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0764,397
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3014,537
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4975,280
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6854,775
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4575,255
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1675,075
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3225,171
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3104,542
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3283,932
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5214,674
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6065,348
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9794,337
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9944,346
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5685,946
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -