Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9691,224
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,541958
EsquelArgentina 12,8968,014
EzeizaArgentina 11,4887,139
East SaleAustralia 16,24810,096
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0838,751
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0848,752
EssendonAustralia 16,0569,978
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5485,933
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7616,687
EspinosaBrazil 8,7805,456
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5134,047
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7684,827
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7324,805
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7424,811
Edson, AbCanada 7,8554,881
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4705,264
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6154,111
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6564,758
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0663,148
ErlianChina 7,2584,510
El CaranoColombia 9,4575,876
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 977607
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0364,994
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8454,875
El ArishEgypt 2,5391,578
El TorEgypt 2,7781,726
ErfurtGermany 482299
EssenGermany 645401
EsfahanIran 3,6832,289
EilatIsrael 2,7381,701
EsashiJapan 8,9045,533
EldoretKenya 5,6063,484
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2803,903
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5271,570
EeldeNetherlands 817508
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6856,019
EnuguNigeria 4,4992,796
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6906,643
EvoraPortugal 1,8721,163
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9524,941
EkimcanRussia 7,5804,710
Elat’MaRussia 2,2451,395
ElistaRussia 2,4291,510
ErbogacenRussia 5,8663,645
EssejRussia 5,2723,276
Ed DueimSudan 4,0932,543
El FasherSudan 3,8802,411
El GeneinaSudan 3,8182,373
El ObeidSudan 4,0942,544
El ShowakSudan 4,2102,616
En NahudSudan 4,0772,533
EdirneTurkey 1,272791
ErzincanTurkey 2,3321,449
ErzurumTurkey 2,4431,518
EskisehirTurkey 1,6691,037
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5492,205
EntebbeUganda 5,5513,450
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,490926
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,435892
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9664,329
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8693,647
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0144,980
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2635,135
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3405,804
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1214,425
Elko, NvUsa 9,0065,596
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6974,162
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1045,657
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2513,884
Erie, PaUsa 6,9144,297
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0085,598
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1975,094
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3695,822
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7724,830
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7365,429
Evansville, InUsa 7,6794,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -