Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5101,560
DjelfaAlgeria 1,536954
DavisAntarctica 13,9108,644
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6768,498
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1818,191
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5826,576
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9999,942
DhakaBangladesh 7,2514,506
D’UccleBelgium 733455
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1285,672
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6225,980
DouradosBrazil 10,1866,330
DoualaCameroon 4,7572,956
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9683,087
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3614,574
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8204,860
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0033,109
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0063,111
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9843,718
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0904,406
DuianChina 6,8854,278
DubrovnikCroatia 649403
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8703,026
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9824,960
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0645,011
DabaaEgypt 2,2311,386
DakhlaEgypt 2,7861,731
DijonFrance 544338
DresdenGermany 503312
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6132,245
DebrecenHungary 714444
DalatangiIceland 2,5731,599
DaltonganjIndia 6,7324,183
DarbhangaIndia 6,7164,173
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2944,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3004,536
DumkaIndia 6,9584,323
DwarkaIndia 5,7183,553
DezfulIran 3,4562,148
DublinIreland 1,508937
DecimomannuItaly 862536
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7412,946
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5591,590
DagorettiKenya 5,8543,637
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,428887
DedzaMalawi 7,1374,435
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7964,223
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9604,325
DaweiMyanmar 8,5705,325
De BiltNetherlands 784487
De KooyNetherlands 871541
Den HelderNetherlands 875544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,53211,516
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,40111,434
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,32711,389
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,442896
DalbandinPakistan 4,8893,038
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1873,223
DirPakistan 5,0423,133
DroshPakistan 5,0143,116
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0286,232
DohaQatar 4,2052,613
DorohoiRomania 1,074668
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4042,737
DudinkaRussia 4,6212,872
DzardzanRussia 6,0163,739
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0252,501
DakarSenegal 4,4992,796
DaruSierra Leone 4,8353,004
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7335,427
DamazinSudan 4,4072,739
DongolaSudan 3,4872,167
DamascusSyria 2,5261,569
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5261,569
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6451,643
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6072,863
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5284,057
DjerbaTunisia 1,467912
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4851,544
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,594990
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,436893
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7101,062
DonetskUkraine 1,9201,193
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4762,782
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7184,796
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1284,429
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6805,394
Danville, IlUsa 7,5594,698
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4474,628
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4695,263
David City, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3254,552
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5875,336
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1265,050
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4665,882
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2444,502
Delphine, InUsa 7,4224,612
Denton, MdUsa 6,8564,260
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5565,317
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7814,835
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0425,619
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4864,652
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1034,414
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8224,861
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4945,278
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Dover, DeUsa 6,8564,260
Dover, TnUsa 7,8684,889
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8225,482
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5394,685
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2854,527
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Durham, NhUsa 6,2533,886
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5782,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -