Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6462,887
ChlefAlgeria 1,477918
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,251777
CeresArgentina 11,2957,019
ChamicalArgentina 11,6197,220
ChepesArgentina 11,7177,281
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8868,007
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1626,936
CórdobaArgentina 11,5597,183
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5647,186
CorrientesArgentina 10,8866,765
CairnsAustralia 14,6269,089
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,24310,094
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8387,978
CedunaAustralia 14,8629,235
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4179,580
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5529,043
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7439,783
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2028,825
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,20810,072
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5149,019
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4474,628
CharnocksBarbados 7,5644,700
CotonouBenin 4,5882,851
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2195,729
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4705,885
CabroboBrazil 7,9754,956
CaceresBrazil 9,8486,120
CaetiteBrazil 8,6855,397
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6434,750
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0196,226
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1876,330
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6545,999
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9024,911
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6135,352
CaparaoBrazil 9,2335,737
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5375,927
CaratingaBrazil 9,1835,707
CaravelasBrazil 8,8235,483
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7765,453
CarolinaBrazil 8,3975,218
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1046,279
CataguasesBrazil 9,3615,817
CatalaoBrazil 9,3905,835
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7176,038
CaxiasBrazil 7,9034,911
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5636,564
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4694,642
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4105,847
ChapecoBrazil 10,4706,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4385,865
CipoBrazil 8,1615,072
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6005,344
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1895,710
CordeiroBrazil 9,4015,842
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7665,447
CorumbaBrazil 10,0946,272
CoximBrazil 9,8616,127
CrateusBrazil 7,7544,819
CuiabaBrazil 9,6986,026
CuritibaBrazil 10,1166,286
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9834,961
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6512,890
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8393,007
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2023,232
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5614,077
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7892,976
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2955,155
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0763,776
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6493,510
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5353,439
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5323,438
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4835,271
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6473,509
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0523,761
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0763,776
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2263,248
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5044,042
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5294,057
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8573,018
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5394,685
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5444,067
Comox, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6044,103
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6943,538
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7924,842
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1925,091
ChicoChile 13,1898,196
ChillanChile 12,4847,758
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5667,808
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6567,243
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2058,206
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3077,648
ChangchunChina 7,9964,969
ChangduChina 7,1884,466
ChangshaChina 8,5075,286
ChengduChina 7,7064,789
ChongqingChina 7,9764,956
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9665,572
CrikvenicaCroatia 259161
CamagueyCuba 8,3045,160
CasablancaCuba 8,4885,275
ChebCzech Republic 371231
CopenhagenDenmark 996619
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8424,873
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9614,947
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9004,909
CanarEcuador 10,3026,402
CairoEgypt 2,4791,540
CaenFrance 981610
ChateaurouxFrance 799497
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6994,784
CocobeachGabon 5,0913,164
CologneGermany 608378
ChiosGreece 1,468912
CorfuGreece 1,007626
ConakryGuinea 4,8002,983
CatacamasHonduras 9,4125,849
CholutecaHonduras 9,6315,985
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2864,527
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2224,488
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2224,488
ChahbaharIran 4,8643,022
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6881,049
ClonesIreland 1,598993
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6731,039
CorkIreland 1,600994
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,599994
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 871541
CameriItaly 305189
CampobassoItaly 606377
Cape BellavistaItaly 783486
Cape CarbonaraItaly 876544
Cape FrascaItaly 834519
Cape MeleItaly 442275
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 785488
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,056656
CerviaItaly 278173
CiampinoItaly 548341
Cimone MountainItaly 306190
Cisa PassItaly 308191
CivitavecchiaItaly 523325
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2113
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,143710
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 946588
ChibaJapan 9,4875,895
ChichibuJapan 9,4005,841
ChichijimaJapan 10,3936,458
ChoshiJapan 9,5115,910
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4311,511
ChilekaMalawi 7,3044,539
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0824,401
ChitipaMalawi 6,6144,110
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6015,966
ComitanMexico 9,7486,057
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7927,949
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0764,397
ChoirMongolia 6,8304,244
CasablancaMorocco 2,2241,382
ChindeMozambique 7,6594,759
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2005,096
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,35211,404
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,44311,460
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,33411,393
CondegaNicaragua 9,5725,948
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5535,315
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9405,555
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6315,364
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7915,463
ChhorPakistan 5,5383,441
ChitralPakistan 5,0013,107
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4566,498
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4596,499
CajamarcaPeru 10,6376,610
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5146,534
ChiclayoPeru 10,7116,656
ChimbotePeru 10,8016,712
CuzcoPeru 10,6626,625
CzestochowaPoland 678421
CoimbraPortugal 1,8091,124
CalafatRomania 890553
CeahlauRomania 1,043648
ClujRomania 864537
ConstantaRomania 1,308813
CraiovaRomania 945588
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0123,115
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1232,562
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1683,833
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1204,425
Cape UelenRussia 7,4614,636
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3515,189
CaraRussia 6,6244,116
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2141,997
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7474,193
ChitaRussia 6,7264,180
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7294,182
CokurdahRussia 6,4934,035
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9264,304
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9965,590
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2535,129
CaceresSpain 1,7031,059
CadizSpain 1,9041,183
Ciudad RealSpain 1,567974
CordobaSpain 1,7111,063
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7554,819
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7215,419
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9825,581
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2585,132
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2345,116
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8385,492
ChumphonThailand 8,9305,549
CanakkaleTurkey 1,357843
CorumTurkey 1,9451,209
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1932,606
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4632,773
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,248775
CernovcyUkraine 1,041647
ChernigovUkraine 1,477918
CarrascoUruguay 11,3387,045
ColoniaUruguay 11,4117,091
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6054,726
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8644,887
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8564,260
Camden, ScUsa 7,5574,696
Canton, NyUsa 6,3863,968
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8544,881
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0894,405
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8213,617
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Casper, WyUsa 8,3665,199
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7205,419
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9014,288
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2734,519
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6274,740
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5704,704
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5734,706
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2734,520
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4614,637
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0824,401
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5224,674
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7604,822
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2573,888
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2863,906
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4294,616
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4655,261
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4345,241
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4094,604
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1084,417
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3705,201
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4214,612
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4044,601
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2704,518
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9024,910
Clark, SdUsa 7,7484,814
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2185,107
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7264,801
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7485,436
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0694,393
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5284,678
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6715,388
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2244,489
College Park, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6305,363
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9104,916
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5694,703
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4844,651
Columbus, InUsa 7,5104,667
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2374,497
Conception, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1735,079
Conway, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Conway, ScUsa 7,4204,611
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5174,050
Corning, ArUsa 8,0595,008
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3213,928
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1475,684
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6244,116
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9665,572
Covington, LaUsa 8,3935,216
Covington, TnUsa 7,9954,968
Crete, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1815,084
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7172,310
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7172,310
CaracasVenezuela 8,3315,177
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2665,136
CoroVenezuela 8,4725,264
ChipataZambia 7,0044,353
ChomaZambia 7,2234,488
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7194,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -