Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7602,958
BustAfghanistan 4,7062,924
BatnaAlgeria 1,316818
BecharAlgeria 2,0971,303
BejaiaAlgeria 1,261783
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2231,381
BiskraAlgeria 1,433891
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1271,322
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6998,513
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6408,476
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6588,487
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9998,078
ByrdAntarctica 15,8769,865
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0277,474
BarilocheArgentina 12,7677,934
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4657,125
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6549,727
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9949,939
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9648,056
BrestBelarus 1,021635
BrusselsBelgium 733455
Belize CityBelize 9,3695,822
BeninBenin 4,5882,851
BohiconBenin 4,5052,799
BermudaBermuda 6,5164,049
BageBrazil 10,9256,789
BambuiBrazil 9,4315,861
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4115,848
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8634,886
BarcelosBrazil 8,9635,569
BarraBrazil 8,4505,251
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0875,025
BarreirasBrazil 8,6635,383
BelémBrazil 7,9524,942
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3015,780
BelterraBrazil 8,5155,291
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3325,178
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4736,508
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6635,383
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1765,702
BrevesBrazil 8,1145,042
BurgasBulgaria 1,294804
BurundiBurundi 5,8123,612
BatouriCameroon 4,7042,923
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9263,682
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1993,852
Banff, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7552,955
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0094,977
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1514,444
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0945,029
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4524,631
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5424,687
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7362,943
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9533,078
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1035,036
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3003,915
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7462,949
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1742,594
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1438,167
BeijingChina 7,8004,847
BarranquillaColombia 8,9025,532
Benito SalasColombia 9,5785,952
BogotáColombia 9,3515,811
BrnoCzech Republic 428266
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9863,098
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2883,286
BaniDominican Republic 7,9824,960
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0454,999
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
BahariyaEgypt 2,5081,559
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5551,588
BiarritzFrance 1,137707
BordeauxFrance 1,022635
BrestFrance 1,259783
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,33810,153
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,33610,151
BitamGabon 4,9653,085
BanjulGambia 4,5712,840
BerlinGermany 643399
BrockenGermany 576358
BokeGuinea 4,7232,935
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6712,903
BudapestHungary 520323
Budapest-LORINCHungary 533331
BangaloreIndia 7,0924,407
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6394,126
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1514,444
BikanerIndia 5,6283,498
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2246,975
BabolsarIran 3,4912,170
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4042,737
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2051,992
Bandar LengehIran 4,3422,698
BirjandIran 4,2262,626
BushehrIran 3,8682,403
BaghdadIraq 3,0831,916
BasraIraq 3,5302,194
BelmulletIreland 1,7701,100
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,596992
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 720448
BergamoItaly 227141
BolognaItaly 255158
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7546
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 848527
BrindisiItaly 817508
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5322,816
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6382,882
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6442,886
BeirutLebanon 2,4251,507
BenghaziLibya 1,7671,098
BirzaiLithuania 1,361846
BitolaMacedonia 966601
BlantyreMalawi 7,3044,539
BvumbweMalawi 7,3324,556
BintuluMalaysia 10,5676,567
BamakoMali 4,2382,633
Bko-SMali 4,2452,638
BougounMali 4,3422,698
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1861,980
BaitagMongolia 5,8003,604
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7853,595
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5344,060
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1084,417
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1254,428
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3913,971
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9624,326
BulganMongolia 6,3933,973
BhamawMyanmar 7,7034,787
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,29811,370
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,47211,479
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4885,896
BilmaNiger 3,1191,938
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7192,311
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1081,931
BergenNorway 1,585985
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,583984
BjornoyaNorway 3,1071,931
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2871,421
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0831,295
BadinPakistan 5,5353,440
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4903,411
BalakotPakistan 5,2063,235
BarkhanPakistan 5,2253,247
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4175,852
BascoPhilippines 9,7696,071
BialystokPoland 1,055656
BejaPortugal 1,9051,184
BragancaPortugal 1,601995
BistritaRomania 934580
BucharestRomania 1,104686
BajkitRussia 5,2953,290
BarabinskRussia 4,5372,819
BarnaulRussia 4,9253,061
BerezovoRussia 3,7002,299
BiserRussia 3,3262,067
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5714,705
BogdarinRussia 6,5694,082
BogucanyRussia 5,5003,418
BomnakRussia 7,2684,517
BorRussia 4,9843,097
BorzjaRussia 7,0114,357
BratskRussia 5,8383,628
BelgradeSerbia 674419
BoSierra Leone 4,8783,031
BontheSierra Leone 4,9533,078
BratislavaSlovakia 402250
BerberaSomalia 5,0823,158
BusanSouth Korea 8,9465,559
BadajozSpain 1,7761,103
BarcelonaSpain 1,011628
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,343835
BabanusaSudan 4,2012,610
BaselSwitzerland 362225
BernSwitzerland 360224
BangkokThailand 8,7765,454
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7645,446
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3815,208
BizerteTunisia 1,073667
BalikesirTurkey 1,495929
BursaTurkey 1,538956
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1672,590
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6281,012
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,562971
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,563971
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,188738
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,122697
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,011628
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6656,006
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9645,570
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8884,280
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8624,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8634,265
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1545,067
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5145,291
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2485,126
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2844,526
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3183,926
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5515,935
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0495,002
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2563,887
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3034,538
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5524,693
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2155,105
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9764,956
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4495,872
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7484,815
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2784,523
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6244,737
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5185,293
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0595,008
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5384,063
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7695,449
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0094,977
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6184,113
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2963,912
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2424,500
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8224,860
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8765,516
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5154,049
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1595,070
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4674,640
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6924,159
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4444,626
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2995,778
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9434,936
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5935,961
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1384,435
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7614,201
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5405,307
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3344,557
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6894,778
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3013,915
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8905,525
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5132,805
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1945,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5515,314
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6024,724
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6174,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -