Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dobbiaco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dobbiaco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dobbiaco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3591,466
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,342834
AlgiersAlgeria 1,337831
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,159720
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4607,121
AzulArgentina 11,7267,286
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4089,575
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8678,617
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2938,882
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1828,813
AmberleyAustralia 15,9829,931
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8651,781
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1081,931
AimoresBrazil 9,0915,649
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2755,142
AltamiraBrazil 8,3665,199
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0955,652
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6055,969
ApodiBrazil 7,6164,733
AracajuBrazil 8,0585,007
AracuaiBrazil 8,9095,536
AragarcasBrazil 9,4675,883
AraxaBrazil 9,4515,873
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8274,864
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9444,315
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9763,092
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6462,887
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8494,256
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1094,418
AbecheChad 3,7442,326
AntofagastaChile 11,3527,054
AricaChile 10,9346,795
AltaiChina 5,4883,410
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9306,171
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8546,123
AraucaColombia 8,9005,530
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9114,916
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8434,874
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9994,971
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3001,429
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5611,592
AswanEgypt 3,1261,942
AsyutEgypt 2,7391,702
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8056,093
AsmaraEritrea 4,2812,660
AssabEritrea 4,7012,921
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8943,041
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 600373
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0949,379
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4237,098
AccraGhana 4,7252,936
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,277793
AthensGreece 1,351839
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,375855
AasiaatGreenland 4,2742,656
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5872,229
AputiteqGreenland 3,4262,129
AkureyriIceland 2,7661,719
AgraIndia 6,0483,758
AhmedabadIndia 5,9343,688
AkolaIndia 6,4474,006
AllahabadIndia 6,4524,010
AmritsarIndia 5,4993,417
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2607,619
AbadanIran 3,5782,224
ArakIran 3,4372,136
AlbengaItaly 437272
AlgheroItaly 748465
AmendolaItaly 641398
AnconaItaly 361224
ArezzoItaly 365227
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8663,024
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8423,009
AbashiriJapan 8,8825,519
AburatsuJapan 9,3925,836
AikawaJapan 9,1705,698
AjiroJapan 9,4885,896
AkitaJapan 9,1035,657
AkuneJapan 9,2825,768
AomoriJapan 9,0315,612
AsahikawaJapan 8,8265,485
AsosanJapan 9,2575,752
AmmanJordan 2,6021,617
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9593,082
AinaziLatvia 1,484922
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6914,779
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8334,867
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0995,033
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5354,682
AtarMauritania 3,7052,302
AgalegaMauritius 7,7254,801
AcapulcoMexico 10,2356,360
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1833,842
AltaiMongolia 6,0933,786
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5134,047
AgadirMorocco 2,6091,621
AmsterdamNetherlands 784487
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,25111,341
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,37511,418
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,35311,405
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,42711,450
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,20611,314
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,20511,313
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6586,001
AgadezNiger 3,3332,071
AsuncionParaguay 10,6286,605
ArequipaPeru 10,8616,749
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9246,167
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9129,888
AradRomania 699435
AjanRussia 7,4934,656
AldanRussia 6,8094,231
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6801,665
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3812,722
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1505,064
AnadyrRussia 7,5504,692
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6131,624
ArmavirRussia 2,2341,388
AstrakhanRussia 2,7141,686
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,33510,151
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6591,031
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,434891
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,393866
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6291,012
Abu HamedSudan 3,5812,225
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3002,672
AqiqSudan 3,9582,460
ArbaatSudan 3,7402,324
AromaSudan 4,0852,538
AtbaraSudan 3,7942,357
Abu KamalSyria 2,7611,716
AleppoSyria 2,3741,476
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9265,547
AtakpameTogo 4,4802,784
AdanaTurkey 2,1851,358
AfyonTurkey 1,7331,077
AnkaraTurkey 1,8261,135
AntalyaTurkey 1,8791,167
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8412,387
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,519944
AberporthUk 1,351839
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,329826
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7151,066
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6511,026
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4902,790
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4772,782
ArtigasUruguay 10,9926,831
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0895,027
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7334,805
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7535,439
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8905,525
Ada, MnUsa 7,5344,681
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1614,450
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6254,738
Akron, OhUsa 7,0774,398
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8135,477
Albany, GaUsa 7,9134,917
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4554,011
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5984,721
Albion, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0665,634
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8294,865
Algona, IaUsa 7,6854,775
Alice, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7044,166
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Alma, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9144,297
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3055,782
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7705,450
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4514,009
Amite, LaUsa 8,4495,250
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9134,917
Anderson, InUsa 7,4354,620
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7804,213
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1614,450
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2015,096
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1605,071
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1625,072
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5544,694
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2074,478
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8365,491
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0254,987
Athens, GaUsa 7,7174,796
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8144,856
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7284,181
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7985,467
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6704,766
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2685,138
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Austin, TxUsa 8,9475,560
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0462,514
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7562,955
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5865,336
AdenYemen 4,8543,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -